Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   HKEX IndicesNEW   |   MSCI Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECH   |   HS AMI   |   HS ART   |   HFI   |   BIO   |   HS SC AM   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 30   |   HS HK 35   |   HS ESG 50   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 178.207 B GEM Market Turnover 0.063 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index24,186.83+124.11+0.52%24,062.7224,321.4524,392.3024,087.23
603321
   Finance53,929.62-41.59-0.08%53,971.2154,287.0654,406.9353,702.22
37
   Utilities39,827.26+11.94+0.03%39,815.3239,894.1940,006.2139,758.99
33
   Properties18,962.07+268.90+1.44%18,693.1718,878.0319,174.5118,820.65
91
   Commerce & Industry11,830.20+94.72+0.81%11,735.4811,898.7211,970.4211,776.39
452221
China Enterprises8,128.25+24.98+0.31%8,103.278,199.608,215.118,098.28
28202
China-Aff Corporations4,057.50+34.92+0.87%4,022.584,047.244,091.164,040.98
169
Industry Index
HS TECH Index4,108.24+47.25+1.16%4,060.994,125.444,160.044,091.06
2451
SCHK Auto Driving Theme Index2,570.28+26.03+1.02%2,544.252,567.932,606.652,560.55
228
HS Artificial Intelligence Theme Index2,236.18+23.21+1.05%2,212.972,262.702,284.042,221.83
30812
SCHK China Financials Index21,874.89-264.20-1.19%22,139.0922,286.2822,286.2821,791.93
4283
Healthcare Index3,599.05+47.95+1.35%3,551.103,632.733,706.983,538.93
543224
Biotech Index14,858.25+174.97+1.19%14,683.2815,060.9515,349.2214,569.42
1993
REIT Index2,892.52+9.89+0.34%2,882.632,884.672,910.922,884.67
21
SCHK Automobile Index2,053.45+15.80+0.78%2,037.652,053.842,076.012,042.58
2911
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite3,532.19+23.40+0.67%3,508.793,546.763,561.653,517.43
379184168
   Composite LargeCap2,218.47+13.13+0.60%2,205.342,229.882,237.392,209.80
784521
   Composite MidCap4,206.35+41.05+0.99%4,165.304,206.934,245.684,178.46
1625644
   Composite SmallCap1,219.18+14.38+1.19%1,204.801,212.891,233.971,212.89
13983103
   Energy14,111.41-110.17-0.77%14,221.5814,316.9314,357.9314,091.42
5101
   Materials13,356.83+263.55+2.01%13,093.2813,250.9113,436.1212,859.85
245
   Industrials1,200.98+13.09+1.10%1,187.891,194.651,207.471,193.27
4917
   Con Discretionary2,247.56+35.88+1.62%2,211.682,248.002,281.252,241.88
851822
   Con Staples12,683.35-23.52-0.19%12,706.8712,754.2012,793.0312,654.41
201711
   Healthcare11,729.68+173.27+1.50%11,556.4111,841.8112,084.5511,528.22
543224
   Telecom1,602.21-4.67-0.29%1,606.881,609.851,615.171,598.19
27
   Utilities5,768.51+6.98+0.12%5,761.535,775.285,796.005,760.19
1511
   Financials5,478.90+2.52+0.05%5,476.385,508.265,521.945,456.85
16373
   Prop & Cons1,601.48+27.47+1.75%1,574.011,588.831,618.311,585.24
4453
   Information Technology12,581.33+55.76+0.45%12,525.5712,708.7112,822.5612,515.78
602431
   Conglomerates2,109.12+31.68+1.52%2,077.442,089.172,113.792,089.17
511
China (HK-listed) 1006,458.61+24.91+0.39%6,433.706,511.906,526.256,431.99
57412
China (HK-listed) 308,471.64+17.56+0.21%8,454.088,552.938,581.288,442.09
14151
Hong Kong 353,185.60+27.43+0.87%3,158.173,184.203,198.133,167.95
2692
HS ESG 50 Index3,387.81+20.68+0.61%3,367.133,392.943,406.503,371.40
33161
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity18.29-0.37-1.98%18.6617.8818.3017.78 
HSCEI Volatility20.08-0.31-1.52%20.3919.8020.1419.43 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 508,303.75+16.44+0.20%8,287.318,348.878,363.968,245.60 
China A Industry Top5,226.80+10.79+0.21%5,216.015,227.655,256.795,167.89 
China A Top 1008,954.53+18.21+0.20%8,936.328,948.549,003.828,863.11 
Mainland Banks4,700.76-49.93-1.05%4,750.694,772.904,772.904,680.46
10
Mainland Properties1,199.75+33.23+2.85%1,166.521,178.571,220.791,173.85
10
Mainland Oil & Gas2,265.07-13.24-0.58%2,278.312,293.142,297.632,258.30
51
Stock Connect China 5003,781.41+6.39+0.17%3,775.023,807.193,820.733,752.19 
HS HKEX StockCon CEI3,544.28+10.43+0.30%3,533.853,566.913,576.033,521.82 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series2,853.14-4.56-0.16%2,857.702,870.562,876.942,827.59
95644
   StockCon AH (A)3,152.75-1.58-0.05%3,154.333,159.673,177.863,119.53
95644
   StockCon AH (H)2,569.49-4.96-0.19%2,574.452,592.162,593.602,551.86
95644
StockCon AH (Prem)128.56+0.44+0.34%128.12127.56128.98127.27
95644
CES Index
CES 3004,751.86+0.97+0.02%4,750.894,737.534,762.974,734.69 
CES 2807,294.61+2.57+0.04%7,292.047,262.857,322.407,236.25 
CES 1206,036.12+13.30+0.22%6,022.836,068.746,089.315,992.80 
CES A807,413.62+7.66+0.10%7,405.967,365.237,446.717,352.31 
CES HK Biotech8,879.86+144.52+1.65%8,735.348,978.079,197.568,665.45 
CES HKMI6,166.00+19.90+0.32%6,146.106,217.186,233.466,143.96 
CES SCHK1005,089.10+46.85+0.93%5,042.245,097.865,130.655,068.81 
CES SCHK503,099.43+16.18+0.52%3,083.253,113.813,123.643,087.73 
CES G102,135.57+26.00+1.23%2,109.572,116.032,165.052,116.03 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap32,688.52+170.86+0.53%32,517.6632,909.3233,037.2032,564.01
1591
GEM20.03+0.05+0.25%19.9819.9920.1819.96
1618138
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 16/10/2026 17:59
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.